Phone and internetAll of Montenegro
Crnogorski Telekom: check your bill online and pay
Checking your Crnogorski Telekom bill
You check your Crnogorski Telekom bill on their official website. Here is what you need for it.
DreamEstate is not affiliated with Crnogorski Telekom.
Moj dom
In Moj dom, your Crnogorski Telekom bill arrives on its own
- Each new Crnogorski Telekom bill arrives on its own every month, without entering the numbers again
- Email reminder before the due date, as many days in advance as you choose
- Bill history by month in one place, with the PDF when Crnogorski Telekom provides one
Crnogorski Telekom bills phone and internet across Montenegro. You can check your bill on their website, and in “Moj dom” it arrives on its own every month, with a reminder before the due date.
Moj dom
How automatic tracking works
Check your Crnogorski Telekom bill once. When you save it in Moj dom, you no longer go looking for the next bills — they come to you.
- 1
Create a free account
A DreamEstate account costs nothing and has no limit on the number of homes.
- 2
Enter the bill details once
You type the phone number or subscriber number and the customer code only once.
- 3
Everything else happens on its own
Moj dom checks Crnogorski Telekom by itself and adds each new bill with its amount, plus the PDF when it is available. Crnogorski Telekom does not send the due date, so we count it as 15 days from the issue date; check the exact due date on the bill itself. An email reminder arrives before that date and once more if it passes and the bill is not marked as paid.
My flat
Crnogorski Telekom · bills by month
August 2026
Arrived on its own · due September 15
€42.50
Open
July 2026
Arrived on its own
€45.10
Paid
June 2026
Arrived on its own
€38.20
Paid
Email reminder
Your Crnogorski Telekom bill of €42.50 is due in 3 days.
Sharing. Send an invitation to a household member or your accountant; a tenant gets access through the lease, sees only the bills they pay and receives the reminder for them.
Paying. You pay the bill with the provider as before and mark it as paid in Moj dom.
Bill layout
Where the numbers are on your bill
Checking needs 2 details from your Crnogorski Telekom bill, and Crnogorski Telekom lists them in the bill header.
Crnogorski Telekom
Bill
- Phone number or subscriber number
- Customer code
Due date
Amount to pay
Phone number or subscriber number
In the bill header
You can type the phone number with or without the leading zero (067…, +382 67…); an IMEI or a subscriber number of at least 10 characters also works.
Customer code
In the bill header
It is in the top right corner of the bill.
In short
Payment, deadlines and contact: Crnogorski Telekom
How to pay
- Post office
- Bank transfer
- Company counter
- E-banking
- Standing order
- Online payment
Deadlines and late payment
- Late payment interest is charged if you miss the deadline.
Contact
- Phone: 1500
- Email: [email protected]
Questions
Frequently asked questions
Is the check free?
You check your Crnogorski Telekom bill on their official website, and DreamEstate charges nothing for it. The Moj dom account is free, with no limit on the number of homes.
Do you store my data?
You do not enter any data on this page. The bill details you save in Moj dom are used only for your bills.
How often are bills refreshed in Moj dom?
Moj dom checks the linked Crnogorski Telekom account by itself every morning, so you see a new bill soon after Crnogorski Telekom issues it. If the Crnogorski Telekom service does not respond, it tries again on the following days, and you can also refresh the account yourself with a button in Moj dom.
How do you check your debt with Crnogorski Telekom?
In Telekom sanduče you enter the phone number or subscriber number and the customer code from the bill, without registering. The service is not intended for business customers.
Why don’t Crnogorski Telekom bills arrive on their own for my number?
If sign-in with a code by SMS or email is turned on for your number in Telekom sanduče, Crnogorski Telekom asks for a new code at every sign-in, so we cannot fetch the bill ourselves. In that case, photograph the bill or add the PDF.
How do you pay a Crnogorski Telekom bill?
You can pay the bill by: Post office, Bank transfer, Company counter, E-banking, Standing order, Online payment.
DreamEstate is not affiliated with Crnogorski Telekom. The information was taken from its official website on September 17, 2026 and may change.